Brulog

Words of occasional wisdom from Bruce Oakley

WRRR Challenge Series standings

Posted by boakley59 on March 2, 2012

UPDATED Dec. 10, 2012: Below are the final standings in the 2012 White River Roadrunners Challenge Series after the White River Christmas Half-Marathon & Relay, last of our nine races this year. Members of the club, Independence County residents and regular visitors to our races are included in the results. A runner’s top six race results are counted in the total; an asterisk (*) indicates the score is not one of the runner’s six best. Runners must complete four races to be eligible for awards. Click to check the list of finishers excluded from the standings. NEXT LOCAL RACE: Ken and Michelle’s Less than 4 Mile Prediction Run, Tuesday, Jan. 1.

AMENDED April 16: Hayden Browers, Conway, Tax Run result restored (club member incorrectly excluded). Points for 5 Men’s Overall runners and Men’s 10-14 group amended.

EDITOR’S NOTE, CORRECTIONS: Please use the comment form at the bottom of the page to let me know if there are any corrections: names misspelled, age groups (age as of May 12, 2012), and so on.

Results legend: Pen = Penguin 10K; Hop = High Rock Hop 5; Tax = 1040 Tax Run; Pio = Pioneer Days 5K; Wav = WRMC Run the Wave 5K; SS = Sprint for Seniors 5K; 4M = 4 Mile Classic; SL = Sara Low 5K; HM = Christmas Half Marathon. * = low score dropped; x- = clinched group championship


WHITE RIVER ROADRUNNERS CHALLENGE SERIES

MALE OVERALL
POINTS NAME Pen Hop Tax Pio Wav SS 4M SL HM
64 Shannon Box 10 11 11 11 10 11
52 Colyn Bowman 8 1 8 7 8 9 10
40 Joel Tejeda 7 11 1 9 7 5
37 Todd Coleman 2 10 6 6 6 7
29 Matt Walker 10 8 11
29 Bruce Oakley 10 9 10
27 Seth Barnes 9 3 8 7
24 Brenden Bishop 5 8 11
22 Will Henry 11 11
19 Joe Pool 1 8 1 5 1 1* 3
18 Tyler Bishop 9 4 1 4
18 Dale Brown 10 1 1 1 5
17 Sam Cooke 5 1 8 2 1
16 Filemon Tenorio 7 9
14 Geary Paul 1 7 1 3 1 1 1* 1* 1*
13 Shawn PattersonSr 1 1 7 1 1 1* 2
12 Davy Insell 1 5 4 1 1
12 Andy Buschmann 3 9
10 David Tejeda 10
10 Brayden Eckard 1 6 3
9 Rusty Staggs 9
9 Marco Valencia 9
8 Travis Luyet 3 5
8 Tim Oster 4 4
8 Rusty Hinges 1 3 1 1 1 1 1*
8 Brian Yeager 8
7 Tre Brown 1 4 1 1
7 Justin Meskimen 7
7 Dan Driver 6 1
6 Shawn PattersonJr 1 2 1 1 1
6 Hayden Browers 6
6 Gil Mitchum 6
6 Daniel Tripp 6
6 Bruce Mathews 6
5 Shane Tucker 5
5 Ron Cantrell 1 1 1 1 1
5 Preston Thompson 5
5 Bill Holifield 1 1 1 1 1
4 Samuel Beary 4
4 Robert Barber 4
4 Johnny Praught 4
4 Charles Barnett 3 1
3 Terry Smith 1 2
3 Ryan Richardson 1 1 1
3 Mike Hanson 1 1 1
3 Justin Hoskinds 1 1 1
3 Jonathan Dorris 3
3 John Beller 1 1 1
3 Greg Anderson 1 1 1
3 Eric Low 1 1 1
3 Dwayne Dickey 2 1
3 Clint James 3
3 Chris Walls 1 1 1
2 Spencer Rademacher 1 1
2 Roy Ring 1 1
2 Randy Harris 1 1
2 Michael Thatch 1 1
2 Kade Barber 1 1
2 Joel Cannady 1 1
2 Jeff Welcher 1 1
2 Jade Anderson 1 1
2 Danny Dale 2
2 Connor Wheeler 1 1
2 Chris Lorch 1 1
2 Brad Cummings 2
2 Antron Ramey 2
2 Anthony Coles 1 1
1 Zeb Anderson 1
1 Will Carpenter 1
1 Wesley Davis 1
1 Tristen Driver 1
1 Timothy Grant 1
1 Steve Wood 1
1 Rusty Castleman 1
1 Rob Ernest 1
1 Rick Franks 1
1 Regan Paul 1
1 Randy Sharp 1
1 Payton Walls 1
1 Payne Moser 1
1 Mitch Kennedy 1
1 Matthew Adam 1
1 Marvin Miller 1
1 Logan Adam 1
1 Kyler Wade 1
1 Kyler Dickey 1
1 Keith Shireman 1
1 Keith Matthews 1
1 Keaton Wheeler 1
1 Joshua Poff 1
1 Josh Ward 1
1 John Garrison 1
1 Jeff Stubbs 1
1 Jeff Sims 1
1 Jake Ward 1
1 Jacob Penn 1
1 Jacob Doris 1
1 Jace Grigsby 1
1 Greg Smart 1
1 Gary Hughes 1
1 Ethan Anderson 1
1 Eric Barber 1
1 David Wood 1
1 David Butler 1
1 Danny Mitchell 1
1 Daniel Butler 1
1 Colton Taylor 1
1 Colton Rademacher 1
1 Chip McDonald 1
1 Brandon Grant 1
1 Blake Cannon 1
1 B.j. Clark 1
1 Adam Sartain 1
1 Chris Steel 1
MALE 60 AND OVER
POINTS NAME Pen Hop Tax Pio Wav SS 4M SL HM
65 Joe Pool 11 11 11 11 11 10 10*
62 Rusty Hinges 10 10 10 11 10 9* 11
22 Andy Buschmann 11 11
17 Charles Barnett 7 10
10 Jacob Doris 10
9 Danny Dale 9
9 Brandon Grant 9
8 Mitch Kennedy 8
MALE 50-59
POINTS NAME Pen Hop Tax Pio Wav SS 4M SL HM
52 Sam Cooke 11 11 11 10 9
39 Ron Cantrell 10 10 7 6 6
33 Bruce Oakley 11 11 11
24 Mike Hanson 9 8 7
20 Tim Oster 10 10
20 Roy Ring 10 10
17 Randy Harris 9 8
15 Joel Cannady 8 7
11 Rick Franks 11
11 Bruce Mathews 11
6 Danny Mitchell 6
5 Rob Ernest 5
5 Gary Hughes 5
4 Steve Wood 4
4 Rusty Castleman 4
MALE 40-49
POINTS NAME Pen Hop Tax Pio Wav SS 4M SL HM
61 Todd Coleman 10 11 10 10 10 10
60 Joel Tejeda 10 11 9 10 11 9
49 Shawn Patterson Sr 6 6 9 6* 9 9 10
44 Seth Barnes 11 11 11 11
31 Brenden Bishop 9 11 11
27 Bill Holifield 5 5 4 7 6
21 Greg Anderson 7 7 7
17 Ryan Richardson 4 5 8
16 Terry Smith 8 8
15 Dwayne Dickey 8 7
13 Dan Driver 10 3
9 Michael Thatch 5 4
9 Gil Mitchum 9
8 Robert Barber 8
8 David Wood 8
7 Keith Shireman 7
6 Jeff Stubbs 6
6 B.j. Clark 6
5 Greg Smart 5
4 Daniel Butler 4
3 Matthew Adam 3
3 Marvin Miller 3
3 David Butler 3
MALE 30-39
POINTS NAME Pen Hop Tax Pio Wav SS 4M SL HM
65 Shannon Box 11 11 11 11 10 11
44 Geary Paul 5 10 5* 9 6 7 2* 4* 7
40 Davy Insell 6 9 10 7 8
32 Matt Walker 11 10 11
31 Dale Brown 11 6 1 3 10
24 Chris Walls 8 7 9
20 John Beller 8 5 7
20 Eric Low 8 4 8
19 Travis Luyet 10 9
19 Filemon Tenorio 9 10
17 Jeff Welcher 9 8
16 Justin Hoskinds 7 3 6
16 Chris Lorch 9 7
11 Brian Yeager 11
10 Jonathan Dorris 10
10 Clint James 10
9 Blake Cannon 9
9 Chris Steel 9
8 Brad Cummings 8
6 Jade Anderson 4 2
6 Chip McDonald 6
5 Timothy Grant 5
5 Jeff Sims 5
3 Wesley Davis 3
2 Keith Matthews 2
1 Randy Sharp 1
MALE 20-29
POINTS NAME Pen Hop Tax Pio Wav SS 4M SL HM
64 Colyn Bowman 11 9* 10 10 11 11 11
39 Tyler Bishop 11 9 10 9
19 Anthony Coles 10 9
11 Rusty Staggs 11
11 David Tejeda 11
11 Marco Valencia 11
10 Shane Tucker 10
10 Justin Meskimen 10
9 Eric Barber 9
8 Adam Sartain 8
MALE 15-19
POINTS NAME Pen Hop Tax Pio Wav SS 4M SL HM
22 Will Henry 11 11
11 Colton Rademacher 11
11 Daniel Tripp 11
10 Joshua Poff 10
10 Samuel Beary 10
MALE 10-14
POINTS NAME Pen Hop Tax Pio Wav SS 4M SL HM
50 Shawn Patterson Jr 10 10 11 8 11
34 Tre Brown 9 11 9 5
31 Brayden Eckard 9 11 11
21 Spencer Rademacher 11 10
14 Connor Wheeler 7 7
11 Preston Thompson 11
11 Johnny Praught 11
11 Hayden Browers 11
10 Tristen Driver 10
10 Keaton Wheeler 10
10 Will Carpenter 10
10 Antron Ramey 10
9 Jake Ward 9
9 Jacob Penn 9
8 Kyler Wade 8
8 Kyler Dickey 8
7 Ethan Anderson 7
6 Payton Walls 6
4 Payne Moser 4
3 Colton Taylor 3
2 Logan Adam 2
1 Regan Paul 1
1 John Garrison 1
MALE 0-9
POINTS NAME Pen Hop Tax Pio Wav SS 4M SL HM
21 Kade Barber 11 10
11 Jace Grigsby 11
11 Josh Ward 11
9 Zeb Anderson 9
FEMALE OVERALL
POINTS NAME Pen Hop Tax Pio Wav SS 4M SL HM
63 Crystal Cossey 10 11 11 11 11 9
62 Betsy Tucker 11 11 10 10 10 10
54 Ann Diemer 10 9 9 10 8 8 6* 6*
52 Lindsey King 9 10 8 9 9 7
33 Kristen Treadway 11 11 11
27 Rita Cooke 8 7 2 1 1 8
23 Ashley Beller 7 8 8
19 Linda Dale 2 3 1 5 1 1* 1* 1* 7
18 Sallie Welcher 7 4 4 3
17 Maria McAnally 7 10
16 Lisa Barber 5 2 6 1 1 1
12 Melanie Mathews 3 9
12 Cindy Wade 1 1 3 1 1 1* 5
11 Myra Looney Wood 1 1 1 1 1 6
10 Wendy Dozier 5 5
10 Terri Ann Cunningham 3 1 6
9 Yesenia Gutierrez 9
9 Latricia Williford 3 5 1
9 Kim Knapp 9
8 Isabelle Tenace 8
8 Cailey Cossey 8
8 Bethany Sloan 1 3 2 1 1
7 Tara Pankey 5 2
7 Nicole Driver 5 1 1
7 Melissa Anderson 4 1 1 1
7 Kendra Queen 7
7 Kathy Pickens 6 1
7 Katee Castleman 7
7 Jane Brewer 7
6 Sheila Cantrell 1 1 1 1 1 1
6 Rebecca Patterson 1 1 1 1 1 1 1*
6 Rebecca Kellum 1 1 1 1 1 1
6 Rachel Norton 6
6 Michelle Praught 6
6 Lisa Nash 1 1 1 3
6 Larissa Clark 6
6 Doris Lillard 1 1 1 1 1 1 1* 1* 1*
6 Catina Wood 1 1 1 1 1 1 1* 1*
6 Ann McCaa 1 1 4
5 Shannon Brown 1 1 1 1 1
5 Melanie Carpenter 1 1 2 1
5 Holly Wilson 1 4
5 Erin Beth Hays 5
5 Becky Box 4 1
4 Suzy Oakley 1 1 1 1
4 Shelley Garrett 1 1 1 1
4 Sarah Jarvis 4
4 Reagen Yeager 4
4 Kevan Beth Tucker 4
4 Jennifer Liles Dorris 1 1 2
4 Janie Barber 1 1 1 1
4 Cassie Bradley 1 1 1 1
4 Brandie Merrill 3 1
4 Amanda Nikkel 1 1 1 1
3 Kimberly Elms 1 1 1
3 Beth Christian 1 1 1
3 Angella Hendricks 1 1 1
2 Victoria Mitchell 1 1
2 Tracy Sutter 1 1
2 Stephanie Baxter 1 1
2 Stacey Cossey 1 1
2 Shelley Johnson 1 1
2 Rhonda Sharp 1 1
2 Regina Whiteside 1 1
2 Phyllis Russell 1 1
2 Pam Gramlina 1 1
2 Michelle McSpadden 1 1
2 Kay Reynolds 1 1
2 Jill Coles 1 1
2 Jessica Hogue 1 1
2 Jenifer Walls 1 1
2 Gina Mohlke 2
2 Emily Hoskinds 1 1
2 Donna England 1 1
2 Diane Gschwandegger 1 1
2 Crystal Anderson 1 1
2 Clara Nikkel 1 1
2 Claire Chapman 2
2 Cathy Castleman 1 1
2 Caliene Coop 1 1
2 Becky La Rue 1 1
1 Verena Herrin 1
1 Tina Paul 1
1 Tianna Reynolds 1
1 Teresa Clark 1
1 Tammy Hillis 1
1 Tammy Hansen 1
1 Stephanie Minor 1
1 Stacie Taylor 1
1 Shelly Moser 1
1 Sheila Simpson 1
1 Sharon Ward 1
1 Samantha Buie 1
1 Ricki Gilbert 1
1 Pearlean Mohlke 1
1 Pamala Coltharp 1
1 Nicole Stroud 1
1 Nicole Gilbert 1
1 Natanya Clark 1
1 Natalie Trower 1
1 Melody Carroll 1
1 Mary Ellen Wood 1
1 Mary Cox 1
1 Marie Thorne 1
1 Makayla Thorne 1
1 Magen Griffin 1
1 Lydia Sartain 1
1 Lori Ward 1
1 Linda Mitchell 1
1 Lexie Smith 1
1 Lesley Matthews 1
1 Leilani McAllister 1
1 Lauren Smith 1
1 Laura Richardson 1
1 Laura Garrett 1
1 Lana Hooper 1
1 Kristen Cross 1
1 Kerri Kramer 1
1 Kendra Walls 1
1 Kendele Kramer 1
1 Kendall Box 1
1 Kaylee Wilkins 1
1 Kayla Fraley 1
1 Katrice Grant 1
1 Joy Hodge 1
1 Jennifer Sinele 1
1 Jennifer Moser 1
1 Jamie Richmond 1
1 Hannah Posey 1
1 Haley Hooper 1
1 Freda Keener 1
1 Donna Rolins 1
1 Denise Smith 1
1 Debbie Rees 1
1 Darlene Fowler 1
1 Dana Dowell 1
1 Christina Smith 1
1 Cassidy Garrett 1
1 Carol Earles 1
1 Candace Fulbright 1
1 Brooke Carter 1
1 Brenda Burr 1
1 Bonnie Tucker 1
1 Blythe Keller 1
1 Baylie Moser 1
1 Amelia Bowman 1
1 Amanda Franks 1
1 Allison Brewer 1
1 Alice Kennedy 1
1 Agnes Kleeb 1
FEMALE 60 AND OVER
POINTS NAME Pen Hop Tax Pio Wav SS 4M SL HM
66 Linda Dale 11 11 11 11 11 11 11* 11* 11*
60 Doris Lillard 10 10 10 10 9* 10 10 9* 10*
20 Caliene Coop 10 10
9 Verena Herrin 9
9 Joy Hodge 9
8 Pearlean Mohlke 8
8 Agnes Kleeb 8
FEMALE 50-59
POINTS NAME Pen Hop Tax Pio Wav SS 4M SL HM
66 Betsy Tucker 11 11 11 11 11 11
63 Ann Diemer 10 10 11 11 11 10 9* 10*
57 Rita Cooke 9 10 10 9 9 10
48 Cindy Wade 7 9 9 7 8 4* 8
45 Myra Looney Wood 8 8 8 7 5 9
40 Sheila Cantrell 9 6 8 6 5 6
22 Janie Barber 5 7 7 3
20 Ann McCaa 6 7 7
18 Kathy Pickens 8 10
17 Cathy Castleman 9 8
12 Kay Reynolds 6 6
10 Kim Knapp 10
9 Phyllis Russell 4 5
9 Donna England 6 3
7 Brenda Burr 7
6 Freda Keener 6
5 Teresa Clark 5
5 Sharon Ward 5
4 Debbie Rees 4
4 Alice Kennedy 4
2 Mary Ellen Wood 2
1 Linda Mitchell 1
FEMALE 40-49
POINTS NAME Pen Hop Tax Pio Wav SS 4M SL HM
46 Lisa Barber 10 11 11 10 4
38 Shelley Garrett 10 10 9 9
38 Lisa Nash 9 9 9 11
32 Latricia Williford 11 10 11
30 Melissa Anderson 11 6 8 5
28 Suzy Oakley 8 7 7 6
28 Shannon Brown 8 9 2 8 1
17 Tracy Sutter 9 8
15 Angella Hendricks 5 7 3
14 Regina Whiteside 8 6
11 Jane Brewer 11
11 Isabelle Tenace 11
11 Carol Earles 11
10 Lisa Drake 10
10 Dana Dowell 10
10 Gina Mohlke 10
8 Lana Hooper 8
8 Diane Gschwandegger 3 5
7 Lori Ward 7
6 Shelley Johnson 1 5
6 Sheila Simpson 6
5 Stacey Cossey 1 4
4 Pam Gramlina 3 1
4 Melody Carroll 4
2 Tianna Reynolds 2
2 Leilani McAllister 2
1 Pamala Coltharp 1
1 Marie Thorne 1
1 Donna Rolins 1
1 Darlene Fowler 1
FEMALE 30-39
POINTS NAME Pen Hop Tax Pio Wav SS 4M SL HM
66 Crystal Cossey 11 11 11 11 11 11
42 Catina Wood 6 10 3* 7 5 4 4* 10
37 Sallie Welcher 11 9 8 9
30 Ashley Beller 10 10 10
24 Terri Ann Cunningham 10 5 9
23 Rebecca Patterson 5 1 6 1 1 1* 9
22 Melanie Carpenter 7 2 9 4
20 Nicole Driver 11 4 5
20 Melanie Mathews 9 11
20 Beth Christian 6 8 6
19 Jennifer Liles Dorris 6 5 8
17 Becky Box 10 7
15 Michelle McSpadden 8 7
14 Jenifer Walls 9 5
13 Emily Hoskinds 7 6
13 Brandie Merrill 7 6
13 Amanda Nikkel 8 1 2 2
10 Rachel Norton 10
10 Larissa Clark 10
9 Stephanie Baxter 1 8
9 Rhonda Sharp 1 8
9 Michelle Warden 9
8 Claire Chapman 8
7 Katrice Grant 7
6 Jessica Hogue 3 3
5 Tammy Hansen 5
5 Crystal Anderson 4 1
3 Kristen Cross 3
3 Becky La Rue 1 2
3 Amanda Franks 3
2 Denise Smith 2
1 Tina Paul 1
1 Tammy Hillis 1
1 Stacie Taylor 1
1 Shelly Moser 1
1 Ricki Gilbert 1
1 Nicole Stroud 1
1 Lesley Matthews 1
1 Laura Garrett 1
1 Jennifer Moser 1
1 Holly Wilson 1
1 Christina Smith 1
1 Candace Fulbright 1
1 Brooke Carter 1
1 Blythe Keller 1
FEMALE 20-29
POINTS NAME Pen Hop Tax Pio Wav SS 4M SL HM
64 Lindsey King 11 11 10 11 10 11
36 Bethany Sloan 6 9 9 6 6
33 Kristen Treadway 11 11 11
20 Maria McAnally 9 11
19 Wendy Dozier 10 9
19 Cassie Bradley 4 8 5 2
18 Tara Pankey 10 8
14 Kimberly Elms 7 4 3
11 Yesenia Gutierrez 11
10 Sarah Jarvis 10
10 Kendra Queen 10
10 Katee Castleman 10
9 Kevan Beth Tucker 9
9 Jamie Richmond 9
9 Allison Brewer 9
8 Magen Griffin 8
8 Erin Beth Hays 8
7 Natalie Trower 7
7 Lydia Sartain 7
7 Bonnie Tucker 7
6 Samantha Buie 6
5 Victoria Mitchell 4 1
5 Natanya Clark 5
5 Laura Richardson 5
5 Amelia Bowman 5
4 Jill Coles 3 1
4 Hannah Posey 4
3 Mary Cox 3
1 Stephanie Minor 1
FEMALE 15-19
POINTS NAME Pen Hop Tax Pio Wav SS 4M SL HM
65 Rebecca Kellum 10 11 11 11 11 11
11 Michelle Praught 11
11 Lexie Smith 11
10 Makayla Thorne 10
10 Haley Hooper 10
FEMALE 10-14
POINTS NAME Pen Hop Tax Pio Wav SS 4M SL HM
11 Kayla Fraley 11
11 Cailey Cossey 11
11 Lauren Smith 11
11 Nicole Gilbert 11
11 Reagen Yeager 11
10 Kaylee Wilkins 10
10 Baylie Moser 10
9 Kerri Kramer 9
8 Cassidy Garrett 8
7 Kendele Kramer 7
6 Kendra Walls 6
FEMALE 0-9
POINTS NAME Pen Hop Tax Pio Wav SS 4M SL HM
22 Clara Nikkel 11 11
11 Kendall Box 11
10 Jennifer Sinele 10


EDITOR’S NOTE, CORRECTIONS: Some of these excluded runners are our neighbors and frequent guests from such places as Mount Pleasant and Melbourne. Please use the comment form at the bottom of the page to let me know if any of these runners should be counted. Let me know if there are any other corrections: names misspelled, age groups (age as of May 12, 2012), and so on.

EXCLUSIONS: Alphabetical lists of race finishers excluded from the Challenge points tally as nonmembers outside the county:
Christmas Half Men: Brandon Adams, Paragould; Walter Blocker, Heber Springs; Chris Cone, Paragould; Steve Giles, Paragould; Tim Haltiwanger, Wynne; Brice Hammerstein, Sherwood; Mike Huddleston, Rogers; Scott Huddleston, Rogers; Steve Lovell, Paragould; Gary McBride, Paragould; Pablo Paredes, Jonesboro; Josh Poore, Paragould; Chris Roberts, Beebe; John Rutter, Jonesboro; Keith Shireman, Searcy; Clan Weatherford, Mount Pleasant
Christmas Half Women: Audrey Stephens, Little Rock; Callie Slade, Little Rock; Kelli Harris, Heber Springs; Leslie Elias, Searcy; Lucinda Bishop, Salem; Mary Muldrow, Little Rock; Miranda Hurtt, Salem; Morgan Adams, Paragould; Patti Hammerstein, Sherwood; Sarah Holup, Searcy; Shelby Brokaw, Sage
Click for Sara Low 5K Men, Sara Low 5K Women
Click for 4 Mile Classic Men, 4 Mile Classic Women
Sprint for Seniors Men: Matt Adams, Melbourne; Dennis Anderson, Mountain View; Nehemi Brown, Pangburn; Ricky Davis, Searcy; Neil Ford, Williamsport, TN; Micheal Hamblin, Searcy; Kyle Haun, Lakeview; Heath Johnson, Mountain Home; Ely Johnson, Mountain Home; Blaine Kalb, Pangburn; Kenny Loggains, Mount Pleasant; Randy Milligan, Conway; Kolten Smith, Melbourne; Greg Walker, North Little Rock; Tyler Webb, Mount Pleasant
Sprint for Seniors Women: Jewelia Anglum, Mount Pleasant; Alexis Brown, Pangburn; Heather Davis, McCrory; Jill Ford, Williamsport, TN; Rachel Foster, Wheatley; Jennifer Hamblin, Searcy; Debra Haun, Gassville; Lois Hobbs, Glencoe; Joanne Hollowell, Brinkley; Lacey Johnson, Mountain Home; Sonja Jones, Ash Flat; Deborah Kalb, Pangburn; Melanie Loggains, Mount Pleasant; Dezirae Plummer, McCrory; Shelley Rawls, Brinkley; Brenda Self, Brinkley; Lexi Sitton, Mount Pleasant; Lacey Thornton, Mount Pleasant; Carol Woolverton, Gideon, MO; Cassy Woolverton, Gideon, MO; Hannah Woolverton, Jonesboro
Run the Wave Men: Clan Weatherford, Mount Pleasant; Aaron McKellar, Heber Springs; Jordan Brimer, Bald Knob; Kenny Loggains, Mount Pleasant; John Elliott, Athens TN; Jeff Dilday, Tuckerman; Richie Kohl, Russell
Run the Wave Women: Montye Crawford, Bentonville; Arin Carpenter, England; Carla Smith, Sage; Lacey Thornton, Mt. Pleasant; Cassandra Stafford, Searcy; Ashley Dellinger, Melbourne; Kassandra Falls, Marshall MO; Sharon Bradehoeft, Higginsville MO; Julie Kohl, Russell
Click for Pioneer Day 5K Men, Pioneer Day 5K Women
Tax Run Men: Joshua Carroll, Conway; Jim Carroll, Melbourne; Raymond Curry, Cordova; Jeff Dilday, Tuckerman; Shane Gregg, Bradford; Adam Hillis, Jonesboro; Kenny Loggains, Mount Pleasant; Brandon Love, Mount Pleasant; Trey Reely, Searcy; Bob Reely, Searcy; Tyler Webb, Mount Pleasant; Kelley Webb, Mount Pleasant
Tax Run Women: Heather Carroll, Conway; Jennifer Dilday, Tuckerman; Kate Mead, Concord; Kristen Runyan, Clinton; Lacey Thornton, Mount Pleasant
High Rock Men: Stephen Svetz, Bryant
High Rock Women: Jane Gunter, Cabot; Melony Martz, Hardy; Sydney Venable, North Little Rock
Penguin Men: Michael Candler, Cabot; Jason Spray, Franklin; Adam Penman, Pottsville
Penguin Women: Kelli Harris, Heber Springs; Rachael Turner, Mountain View; Deanna Jones, Hardy

Sara Low 5K Male Exclusions:
Terry Allenbaugh, Alexander
Alex Alpe, Crawfordsville
Dennis Anderson, Mountain View
Eugene Atha, Sherwood
Caleb Ault, Maumelle
Eric Baker, Bryant
Wayne Bennett, Quitman
James Bresette, Clinton
Jordan Brimer, Bald Knob
Paul Butry, Alma
Thomas Cameron, Fayetteville
Michael Candler, Cabot
Randy Collins, Bryant
Bill Crow, North Little Rock
Imari Dellimore, Little Rock
R C Fason, Little Rock
Cliff Ferren, North Little Rock
Michael Foster, Jonesboro
John Garbow, Bald Knob
Joey Gieringer, Pine Bluff
Shane Gregg, Bradford
Chris Hall, Alexander
Donald Harrison, Bryant
John Harrison, Conway
Roy Hayward, North Little Rock
Jerry Hester, Conway
Chris Ho, North Little Rock
Donte Horton, Bald Knob
Kim Howard, Mineral Springs
Tim Jones, Sacramento CA
Kenny Loggains, Mount Pleasant
Jeff Maher, Little Rock
Mike Maulden, Little Rock
Hank McLaughlin, Ozark
Donald Middleton, Gans OK
Gene Miller, Melbourne
John Miller, Maumelle
Jim Miller, Little Rock
Paul Miller, Melbourne
Joe Milligan, Maumelle
Joshua Mobley, Jonesboro
Tim Norman, Searcy
Rodney Paine, Little Rock
Jason Pearson, Benton
Brian Polansky, Maumelle
Brad Runsick, Mountain Home
Larry Schmidt, Hot Springs National
Russell Shippee, Cabot
Dillian Smith, Mountain View
David Smith, Newport
Michael Smithson, Austin
Luke Tischler, Cabot
Joe Volpe, Little Rock
Jacob Wells, Little Rock

Sara Low 5K Female Exclusions:
Lorna Armstrong, Van Buren
Darnell Bennett, Pangburn
Mary Jo Brinkman, Fort Smith
Kristen Brown, Maumelle
Mackie Buckelew, North Little Rock
Jaynie Cannon, Little Rock
Amy Caplinger, Jonesboro
Tina Coutu, Little Rock
Lindsey Ducan, Bald Knob
Linda Fason, Little Rock
Chrissy Ferguson, Conway
Kelly Frantz, Perryville
Cymber Gieringer, Pine Bluff
Tara Gilmore, Bald Knob
Debra Haun, Gassville
Mary Hayward, North Little Rock
Tina Ho, North Little Rock
Nicole Hobbs, Lonsdale
Juanita Honey, Hardy
Amy Jones, Sacramento CA
Barbara Kane, Benton
Laura Kluthe, Harvey
Katie Kramer, Not available
Mindy Lacefield, Maumelle
Melanie Loggains, Mount Pleasant
Bernita Lovelace, Conway
Angela Low, Little Rock
Gracie McElroy, Judsonia
Pam McGill, Mayflower
Terrilynn Miller, Salado
Natalie Raysdale, Pangburn
Kathleen Rea, North Little Rock
Dottie Rea, Vilonia
Rosemary Rogers, Maumelle
Lisa Shippee, Cabot
Lexi Sitton, Mt. Pleasant
Stacie Smith, Brookland
Susan Smith, Newport
Melissa Smithson, Austin
Shannon Smithson, Austin
Malorie Smithson, Austin
Illene Stewart, Edgemont
Bobi Taylor, Cabot
Kaci Taylor, Cabot
Janna Tischler, Cabot
Emily Trower, Conway
Tammy Walther, Little Rock
Amelia Williams, Harvey

4 Mile Classic Male Exclusions:
Dennis Anderson, Mountain View
James Anderson, Pine Bluff
Trevan Andrews, West Plains, MO
Jeffrey Asher, Russellville
Eugene Atha, Sherwood
Caleb Ault, Maumelle
Eric Baker, Bryant
Wayne Bennett, Quitman
Bill Biggs, Jonesboro
Robert Blades, Mountain Home
Thomas Bogue, Stonewall, LA
James Bresette, Clinton
Hunter Brokaw, Melbourne
Jordan Bromer, Bald Knob
Robert Bull, Casa
Paul Butry, Alma
Daly Byrd, Fox
Michael Candler, Cabot
Jim Carroll, Melbourne
Nathan Castle, Cabot
Preston Clairday, Melbourne
Randy Collins, Bryant
Bill Crow, North Little Rock
Mitchell Curtis, Mountain Home
Lonnie Curtis, Houston
Chad Curtis, Houston
Michael Douglas, Van Buren
Rick Farrar, Franklin
Rc Fason, Little Rock
Cliff Ferren, North Little Rock
Joey Gieringer, Pine Bluff
Chris Hall, Alexander
Donald Harrison, Bryant
John Harrison, Conway
Kyle Haun, Lakeview
Roy Hayward, North Little Rock
Jerry Hester, Conway
Jack Heston, Southaven, MS
Todd Hink, Clinton
Chris Ho, North Little Rock
Moon Ho, North Little Rock
Kim Howard, Mineral Springs
Jeremy Inman, Pomona, MO
Jordan Inman, Pomona, MO
Frankie Jones, Paragould
Daniel Kirwa, Searcy
Joseph Kopecky, Hope
Joshua Kruse, Mountain Home
Kenny Loggains, Mount Pleasant
Brandon Love, Mount Pleasant
Ricky Martinez, Little Rock
Mike Maulden, Little Rock
Damon Mayfield, West Plains, MO
Clay McDaniel, Little Rock
Bob McKinney, Little Rock
Hank McLaughlin, Ozark
Jeremiah McLaughlin, Conway
Alex Medina, West Plains, MO
Donald Middleton, Gans, OK
Gene Miller, Melbourne
John Miller, Maumelle
Jim Miller, Little Rock
Paul Miller, Melbourne
Gregory Milligan, North Little Rock
Joe Milligan, Maumelle
Wil Norris, Mountain Home
Rodney Paine, Little Rock
Jason Pearson, Benton
Chad Pekron, Benton
Daniel Pevril, Gassville
Brian Polansky, Fort Worth, TX
Jeff Porter, Columbia, MO
Timothy Richard, North Little Rock
Brad Runsick, Mountain Home
David Samuel, Mount Ida
Billy Savell, Melbourne
Bill Simpson, Little Rock
Kolten Smith, Melbourne
Shane Southerland, Bigelow
Brent Southerland, Bigelow
Tim Steadman, Little Rock
Britt Thompson, Little Rock
Luke Tischler, Cabot
Bill Torrey, Little Rock
Sinjun Venable, North Little Rock
Brian Wagner, Vilonia
Gary Webb, Friendship
Tyler Webb, Mount Pleasant
Ron Webb, Sheridan
Garett Webb, Friendship
Kelley Webb, Mount Pleasant
Jacob Wells, Little Rock
Charles Yeagor, North Little Rock

4 Mile Classic Female Exclusions:
Rachel Anderson, Pine Bluff
Lorna Armstrong, Van Buren
Alise Atha, Little Rock
Christine Bennett, Cabot
Mary Jo Brinkman, Fort Smith
Shelby Brokaw, Sage
Kristen Brown, Little Rock
Mackie Buckelew, North Little Rock
Jayme Butts-Hall, Alexander
Emily Carroll, Mount Pleasant
Melody Carroll, Melbourne
Jessica Castle, Cabot
Holly Craig, Fort Smith
Mason Downing, Sidney
Amy Wiedower Eble, Little Rock
Linda Fason, Little Rock
Lalita Flagg, Mulberry
Lisa Ford, Cabot
Kelly Frantz, Perryville
Cymber Gieringer, Pine Bluff
Alicia Gunter, West Plains, MO
Jane Gunter, Cabot
Debra Haun, Gassville
Mary Hayward, North Little Rock
Sandra Herron, Wichita Falls, TX
Tina Ho, North Little Rock
Nicole Hobbs, Lonsdale
Juanita Honey, Hardy
Vicki Ingram, Cabot
Aimee Larkin, Little Rock
Pamela Lee, Hot Springs Village
Melanie Loggains, Mount Pleasant
Josie Love, Mount Pleasant
Bernita Lovelace, Conway
Cathy Martin, Bradford
Pam McGill, Mayflower
Lexie McKedy, Cabot
Janna McKedy, Cabot
Sandra Mims, Little Rock
Kylie Morton, Mountain Home
Sarah Olney, Little Rock
Ginea Qualls, Little Rock
Kathleen Rea, North Little Rock
Dottie Rea, Vilonia
Rosemary Rogers, Maumelle
Joan Scarlata, Cabot
Debbie Scrivner, Hot Springs
Hope Sharp, Little Rock
Tia Stone, Searcy
Angie Swaim, Vilonia
Addy Swaim, Vilonia
Bobi Taylor, Cabot
Kaci Taylor, Cabot
Debbie Thompson, Little Rock
Robyn Thornton, Pine Bluff
Lisa “Pink Panther” Vorwerk, Dover
Tiffany Webb, Mount Pleasant
Mary Wells, Little Rock
Maddy Wells, Little Rock
Jenny Wilkes, Little Rock
Aulbany Williams, Bigelow

Pioneer Day Male Exclusions:
Matt Adams, Melbourne
Jim Baxter, Smithville
Dennis Beaupre, Barbeau, MI
Blake Bledsoe, Mount Pleasant
Jim Carroll, Melbourne
Alex Craig, Roeland Park, KS
Scott Craig, Roeland Park, KS
Rex Darmstaedter, Melbourne
Dallas Dawson, Salem
Dustin Dawson, Salem
Bill Garland, Melbourne
Jeff Gillihan, Mount Pleasant
Owen Harvell, Melbourne
Tim Harvell, Melbourne
Matt Hawkins, Melbourne
John Hunt, Piedmont, OK
Bryce Hutchins, Mount Pleasant
Ken Loggains, Mount Pleasant
Brandon Love, Mount Pleasant
Kevin Marlin, Greenbrier
Jimmy McDaniel, Mountain Home
Paul Miller, Melbourne
Jerry Reed, Melbourne
David Salinas, Olathe, KS
Billy Savell, Melbourne
Caleb Spray, Franklin
Jason Spray, Franklin
Ryan Warner, Melbourne
Will Weatherford, Mount Pleasant
Clan Weatherford, Mount Pleasant
Tyler Webb, Mt. Pleasant
Clayton Williams, Melbourne
Randy Williams, Melbourne


Pioneer Day Female Exclusions:
Kaylee Ables, Melbourne
Loni Beth Cooper, Melbourne
Lucinda Bishop, Salem
Kelsie Bledsoe, Mount Pleasant
Becky Booth, Melbourne
Madison Brokaw, Melbourne
Hayley Brokaw, Melbourne
Shelby Brokaw, Melbourne
Katie Callahan, Mount Pleasant
Melody Carroll, Melbourne
Molly Cooper, Melbourne
Kelly Cooper, Melbourne
Katie Cooper, Melbourne
Holly Cooper, Melbourne
June Craig, Olathe, KS
Leslie Craig, Roeland Park, KS
Becca Duckett, Mount Pleasant
Laura Edwards, Mount Pleasant
Theresa Fun, Ola
Connie Garland, Melbourne
Bailey George, Melbourne
Jayden Gillihan, Mount Pleasant
Carmen Gillihan, Mount Pleasant
Carrie Goode, Melbourne
Lisa Harber-Hurtt, Salem
Amanda Harvey, Mountain Home
Debra Haun, Gassville
Amanda Himschoot, Cherokee Village
Juanita Honey, Hardy
Charlene Honeycutt, Pineville
Mandy Humphries, Ash Flat
Chrissy Hutson, Melbourne
Kaye Jackson, Ash Flat
Jude Lindsey, Calico Rock
Josie Love, Mount Pleasant
Amy Love, Mount Pleasant
Lisa Manry, Melbourne
Alarra Matthews, Piedmont, OK
Wendy Paton-Beaupre, Barbeau, MI
Farra Rowden, Viola
Cara Shaw, Sidney
Maddie Smith, Melbourne
Carla Smith, Melbourne
Jennifer Stickles, Mountain Home
Sandra Taylor, Melbourne
Harley Thomason, Sidney
Elizabeth Thomason, Sidney
Lacey Thornton, Melbourne
Stephanie Weatherford, Mount Pleasant
Kiley Webb, Mount Pleasant
Jordan Webb, Mount Pleasant
Tiffany Webb, Mount Pleasant
Susan Williams, Melbourne
Janet Wood, Mountain Home

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: